Parent Corner


Parent Feedback

Parent Inquiry

Our LocationJagdishpuram (Alawalpur), Po. :.Pithapur , Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh 233001

#

School COMMITTEES

All the Committees and clubs are constituted under the chairmanship of principal.
 
Descipline Committee
Sl. No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Dinkar Singh PET (In-charge)  
2 Mrs.  Sarswati Singh TGT  
3 Mr.  R.P.Maurya PGT  
4 Mr.  Kamalesh Singh PGT  
5 Mr.  Susheel kumar srivastava PGT  
6 Mrs.  Basant Sharma PGT  
7 Mr.  Sunil Yadav PGT  
8 Mr.  Ashish Kushwaha PRT  
9 Mr.  Ashutosh Mishra PRT  
         
Examination Committee
Sl. No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Suresh prasad Chaurasia TGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Bhagwat kushwaha TGT  
3 Mrs.  Anupama Verma TGT  
4 Mr.  Ramesh Singh Yadav TGT  
5 Mr.  Sanjeev Kumar Agrahari PGT  
6 Mr.  Arjun Singh Kushwaha PGT  
7 Mr.  Susheel kumar srivastava PGT  
8 Mr.  Sunil Kuamr  PRT  
9 Mr.  Satya Pal Lahari PRT  
         
Committee for Co-Curricular Activity 
Sl. No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Arjun Singh Kushwaha PGT (In- charge)  
2 Mrs. Basant Sharma PGT  
3 Mr.  Susheel kumar srivastava PGT  
4 Mr.  Rupesh Maurya PGT  
5 Mr.  Bijay Shankar Ram TGT  
6 Mr.  R.P.Maurya PGT  
7 Mr.  Vinod Jaiswal PGT  
8 Mrs. Bilkish Jahan TGT  
9 Mr.  Rajeev Gupta TGT  
10 Mr.  Sunil Kuamr  PRT  
11 MrS.  Dhan Laxmi Verma PRT  
         
Committee for Cultural Activity
Sl. No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Arjun Singh Kushwaha PGT   
2 Mr.  Bijay Shankar Ram TGT  
3 Mr.  Saraswati Singh TGT  
4 Mrs. Anupama Verma TGT  
5 Mrs. Santosh Mishra TGT (In-charge)  
6 Mrs. Bilkish Jahan TGT  
7 Mr.  Rajeev Kumar Gupta TGT  
8 Mr.  Anil Kuamr Kushwaha TGT  
9 Mrs. Shalini Singh TGT  
10 Mrs.  Minakshi Rai PRT  
11 Mrs. Pooja Chaturvedi PRT  
         
Sport committee
Sl. No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Dinkar Singh PET (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Vinod Jaiswal PGT  
3 Mr.  Ashutosh Mishra PET  
4 Mr.  Rupesh Maurya PGT  
5 Mrs. Minakshi Rai PRT  
6 Mr.  Atul Verma TGT  
         
Science Club
Sl.No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Susheel kumar srivastava PGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Suresh prasad Chaurasia TGT  
3 Mr.  Madhav Krishna PGT  
4 Mr.  Krishnanand Tiwari PGT  
5 Mrs. Reena Kumari PGT  
6 Miss Shiva Yadav TGT  
7 Mrs. Pooja Chaturvedi PRT  
 
    Eco Club    
Sl.No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Om Prakash Yadav TGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Om Narayan Rai TGT  
3 Mr.  Mahesh Singh Chauhan PGT  
4 Mrs. Anjana Singh  TGT  
5 Mrs. Nilam Singh TGT  
6 Mrs. Dhanlaxmi Verma PRT  
         
Math Club
Sl.No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Yogendra Kushwaha TGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Shailesh Kumar Srivastava TGT  
3 Mr.  Mithilesh Rai PGT  
4 Mr.  Anand Yadav TGT  
5 Mr.  Satyendra Pratap Singh TGT  
6 Miss Sheetal Bind  TGT  
7 Mr.  Abhishek Mauray PRT  
         
Health & Wellness Club
Sl.No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr.  Vinod Jaiswal PGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr.  Shivshankar Prajapati PGT  
3 Mr.  Devendra Mishra TGT  
4 Mr.  Atul Verma TGT  
5 Mr.  Ashutosh Mishra PET  
6 Mrs. Mahjabeen Bano TGT  
7 Mr.  Satyapal Lahari PRT  
         
Time Table Arrangment Committee
Sl.No. Name of members Designation   
1 Mr. Bhagwat Kushwaha TGT (In-charge)  
2 Mr. Dinkar Singh PET  
3 Mr. Hari Singh Kushwaha TGT